About SSHS Bell Schedule Visit or Attend SSHS (2018-19) Principal's Message School Accountability School Map SSHS Alumni Association Student Handbook Textbook List Work Permit Monday Message Focus On Learning 2017 AME Demonstration Site Choose SSHS
Academies & Certifications Advanced Placement Academic and Career Exploration (ACE) College Information College & Career Center SSHS Counseling Department Graduation Requirements Honors at Graduation Registration Resources Summer School 2019 Summer Assignments
ASB Activity Page Event Request Form 2018-2019 Senior Opportunities Student Clubs
Attendance Staff Directory 2018-19 Who Do I Contact?
Staff Documents

Student Clubs

SSHS Event / Facilities Request

Click here to access the SSHS Event/ Facilities Use Form.

 

Please submit this form a minimum two (2) weeks before the date of your event. Do NOT advertise your event until you receive a final email stating that your event has been approved.

  1. Club or organization advisor
  2. ASB leadership advisor
  3. Facility supervisor
  4. Assistant principals
  5. ASB bookkeeper (if collecting or spending money is involved)
  6. Cafeteria manager (if food will be served during school hours)
  7. Principal

Advertise in the Monday Message

Would you like to advertise a club event in our Weekly Monday Message? Download this form. Then, complete the forms and obtain the necessary signatures. Finally, bring the completed form to Ms. Scott in the Library. The form is due by Thursday BEFORE the Monday Message is sent.

 

Clubs

Club Name President Advisor Room # Meeting Time?
604 Productions Daniel McGreevy Golden 604  
Academic Decathlon Bryson Xiao Duda 409  
American Heart Assoc Samika Karthik Bonvehi 108  
American Red Cross Neha Gopal Leonhardt 313 Thurs @ lunch
Animation Club Savannah Wells McGrath 305  
Basketball Club Sean Agnihotri Reinstein 408  
Bollywood Dance Club Shriya Killada Nebens 106  
Brain Games Club Bryson Xiao Hazlewood 401  
Chinese Culture Club Gabriel Xing Mr. A 107  
Choir Club Jessica Smith B. Abbe 703  
Circle of Friends Nicholas Kim M. Kohlmeier 803  
Class of 2019 Randi Bueno McAllister/Martinet 501/208  
Class of 2020 Priya Pandher McGrath 305  
Class of 2021 Hafsah Zapata 310  
Coding Club Pranav Krishnamoorthi Mr. Forbes 101  
Conspiracy Club Ari Fernandez McGrath 305  
CSF Emily Tran Hazlewood 401  
Dance Ensemble Marigail Bentz Lewis 807  
Dance Nat'l Honor Soc. Dani Goudreau Lewis 807  
Deutsch AG Hannah Buch Newell 109  
Dynamic Dance Viv Rangel Lewis 807  
Exloding Kittens Club Aditya Gaiki Newton 111  
FBLA/Business Club Kanu Chandra Reinstein 408  
FIMRC of Simi Valley Mihir Shah Nebens 106  
French Club Jarvis Phelps Mortine 407  
Gaming Variety of Soc. Michelle Sun Mr. Forbes 101  
Geek's Discussion Club Kyle Stieglitz Halula 103  
GEMS Nadia Khan Hazelwood 401  
Graphics Gabrielle Crain M. Abbe 203  
Hip Hop  Nicky Carabajal Martinet 501  
HOSA Ruthie Kim Lapin 301  
Illusions Gabrielle Crain M. Abbe 203  
Improv Club Liz Jennings Albertson 601  
Improv Debate Club Ruth Regi Carrigan 304  
Instrumental Music Kaitlyn Mullin Theisen 702  
Interact Emily Tran Zapata 310  
International Club Alyssa Lin Mortine 407  
Intro to Anatomy Sahil Plaha Roth 307 Tues @ lunch
JAM Club Isabella Real J. Kohlmeier 311  
Junior State of America Aleyah Ewing Leonhardt 313  
Key Club Paolo De La Cruz Davis   Friday @ lunch
Kpop Navya Soogoor Bradley 303 Tues @ lunch
Kpop Dance Club Shriya Killada Lynskey 801  
Latin Dance Club Caprice Novelli Lynskey 801  
Magic the Gathering Derrick Williams Duda 809  
Mock Trial Rishab Gupta Roth 307  
Model United Nations Pranav Srinivasan Reinstein 408  
Musical Nicole Corvi Albertson 601  
Muslim Student Assoc Omnia Abdalla McAllister 308  
Nat'l Honor Soc. Samika Karthik Leonhardt 313  
Nintendo Club Amelie Rielly Davis 905  
Not One More Tashya Vakil Lapin 301  
Origami Club Miku Inoue Hazlewood 401 Thurs @ lunch
Palette Pals Olivia Andazola Schulte 204  
Research Club Neil Fernandes Leonhardt 313  
Revival Ruthie Kim J. Kohlmeier 311  
SESME Howra Alammorah Nebens 106  
Sexuality & Gender Education Aleyah Ewing McAllister 308  
Spanish Culture Club Linda Tran Bonvehi 108  
Sports Club Arturo Velasco Newton 501  
SSHS Robotics Club Pranav Krishnamoorthi Nebens 603  
Stagecraft Club Danna Avni Garner 505  
Stock Market Club Pranav Krishnamoorthi Reinstein 408  
Students NextUP Daniel McGreevy Nebens 106  
Super Joey Club Michelle Sun Forbes 101  
Super Smash Bros Joseph Luevanos Forbes 101  
The Animal Behavior / Training Club Katrina Nagel Leonhardt 313  
The Pokemon League Dominic Paventi Nebens 106  
Thespian Nicole Corvi Albertson 601  
Thirst Project Club Neha Davaluri McAllister 308 (505)  
Toastmasters Kaori Nemoto Bradley 303  
Upperclassmen Randi Bueno Martine/McAllister 501/308  
Viviel Arts & Crafts Samantha Brown Carrigan 304  
Young Social Activists Barrella Zapata 310